Pearl Harbor – Movie 2001
Synopsis of Pearl Harbor : The lifelong friendship between Rafe McCawley and Danny Walker is put towards the ultimate test as soon as the two ace fighter pilots become entangled in a love triangle with beautiful Naval nurse Evelyn Johnson. But the rivalry involving the friends-turned-foes is immediately placed on hold if they end up during the center of Japan’s devastating attack on Pearl Harbor on Dec. 7, 1941.
movie cast :
- Rafe McCawley: Ben Affleck
- Evelyn Johnson: Kate Beckinsale
- Danny Walker: Josh Hartnett
- Doris Miller: Cuba Gooding Jr.
- Franklin D. Roosevelt: Jon Voight
- Earl Sistern: Tom Sizemore
- James Doolittle: Alec Baldwin
- Red Winkle: Ewen Bremner
- Billy Thompson: William Lee Scott
- Anthony Fusco: Greg Zola
- Sandra: Jennifer Garner
- Betty Bayer: Jaime King
- Barbara: Catherine Kellner
- Martha: Sara Rue
- Gooz Wood: Michael Shannon
- Captain Thurman: Dan Aykroyd
- Admiral Kimmel: Colm Feore
- Adm. Isoroku Yamamoto: Mako
- Nishikura: John Fujioka
- Cmdr. Minoru Genda: Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
- Young Rafe: Jesse James
- Young Danny: Reiley McClendon
- Danny’s Father: William Fichtner
- Rafe’s Father: Steve Rankin
- Training Captain: Brian Haley
- Adm. Chester W. Nimitz: Graham Beckel
- British Pilot: Will Bowden
- Japanese Aide: Angel Sing
- Dorie’s Friend: Rufus Dorsey
- Joe: Matthew Davis
- Flyer with Murmur: David Hornsby
- George Marshall: Scott Wilson
- George: Howard Mungo
- Strategic Analyst: Randy Oglesby
- Japanese Officer: Ping Wu
- Pentagon Lieutenant: Stan Cahill
- Frank Knox: Tom Everett
- Jack Fletcher: Tomas Arana
- Motherly Secretary: Beth Grant
- Listener: Sung Kang
- Kimmel’s Aide: Raphael Sbarge
- Louie: Marty Belafsky
- Japanese Shy Bomber: Yuji Okumoto
- Ellis: Josh Green
- Radar Operator number 2: Ian Bohen
- Army Commander: Michael Milhoan
- Mervyn Bennion: Peter Firth
- Pop-Up Sailor: Marco Gould
- Boxer Joe: Andrew Bryniarski
- Terrified Sailor: Nicholas Downs
- Navy Doctor: Tim Choate
- Senior Doctor: John Diehl
- Medic: Joseph Patrick Kelly
- Minister: Ron Harper
- Army Major: Ted McGinley
- Raymond Spruance: Madison Mason
- Jack Richards: Kim Coates
- William Halsey Jr.: Glenn Morshower
- Doolittle Co-Pilot: Paul Francis
- Ripley: Scott Wiper
- Gunner: Eric Christian Olsen
- Navigator: Rod Biermann
- Japanese Soldier: Noriaki Kamata
- Japanese Soldier: Garret Sato
- Japanese Soldier: Eiji Inoue
- Nursing Supervisor: Precious Chong
- Next Guy in Line: Jeff Wadlow
- Train Conductor: Will Gill Jr.
- Japanese Tourist: Seth Sakai
- Eighteen-Year-Old Typist: Curtis Andersen
- Orderly in Aftermath: Blaine Pate
- Naval Officer in Hospital: John Pyper-Ferguson
- Marc Mitscher: Michael Shamus Wiles
- Samoan Bouncer: Toru Tanaka Jr.
- Traction Sailor: Sean Gunn
- Wounded Sailor no. 1: Josh Ackerman
- Wounded Sailor: Matt Casper
- Young Nervous Doctor: David Kaufman
- Captain Low: Lindsey Ginter
- Teeny Mayfield: Guy Torry
- Major Jackson: Leland Orser
- Mission listener: Peter James Smith
- Newsreel Guy: Pat Healy
- Young Flier: Thomas Wilson Brown
- Nurse: Chad Morgan
- Japanese Aide: James Saito
- Japanese Aide: Tak Kubota
- Sunburnt Sailor: Robert Jayne
- Japanese Doctor: Vic Chao
- Wounded Sailor: Frederick Koehler
- Baja Sailor: Ben Easter
- Baja Sailor: Cory Tucker
- Baja Sailor: Abe Sylvia
- Baja Sailor: Jason Liggett
- Baja Sailor: Bret Roberts
- Danny’s Gunner: Sean Faris
- RAF Squadron Leader: Nicholas Farrell
- Ian: Tony Curran
- Pilot: Daniel Mays
- Dentist: Toshi Toda
- Dental Assistant: Jaymee Ong
- Nurse (uncredited): Lisa Ross
- Bit Part (uncredited): Max Thayer
- Nurse (uncredited): Camille Carida
- Self (archive footage) (uncredited): Winston Churchill
- Nurse (uncredited): Tanya Dempsey
- Self (archive footage) (uncredited): Adolf Hitler
- Nurse (uncredited): Frieda Jane
- Stearn Nurse (uncredited)): Kathleen Mullan
- Japanese Sailor (uncredited): Lin Oeding
- Josephine Doolittle (uncredited): Barbara Scolaro
- Nurse (uncredited): Melissa Anne Young
Pearl Harbor movie crew :
- Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer
- Original Music Composer: Hans Zimmer
- Executive Producer: Bruce Hendricks
- Executive Producer: Mike Stenson
- Executive Producer: Chad Oman
- Producer: Pat Sandston
- Editor: Chris Lebenzon
- Costume Design: Michael Kaplan
- Casting: Bonnie Timmermann
- Producer: Michael Bay
- Director of Photography: John Schwartzman
- Editor: Mark Goldblatt
- Supervising Sound Editor: Christopher Boyes
- Executive Producer: Randall Wallace
- Editor: Steven Rosenblum
- Music Supervisor: Bob Badami
- Hairstylist: Christine Beveridge
- Special Effects Coordinator: John Frazier
- Producer: K.C. Hodenfield
- Assistant Costume Designer: Rhona Meyers
- Production Coordinator: Debra James
- Supervising Art Director: Martin Laing
- Visual Effects Supervisor: Eric Brevig
- Art Direction: William Ladd Skinner
- Production Design: Nigel Phelps
- Art Direction: Jon Billington
- Stunt Coordinator: Kenny Bates
- Executive Producer: Scott Gardenhour
- Producer: Jennifer Klein
- Line Producer: Selwyn Roberts
- Executive Producer: Barry H. Waldman
- Editor: Roger Barton
- Set Decoration: Eliza Solesbury
- Set Decoration: Jennifer Williams
- Costume Design: Mitzi Haralson
- Special Effects Supervisor: Keith Marbory
- Stunt Coordinator: Rocky Capella
- Visual Effects Producer: David S. Dranitzke
- Assistant Art Director: Robert Woodruff
- Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Greg P. Russell
- Second Unit Director of Photography: Mitchell Amundsen
- Camera Operator: Nigel Willoughby
- Steadicam Operator: Robert Presley
- Camera Operator: Michael Stone
- Casting Associate: Eyde Belasco
- Makeup Effects: Stan Winston
- Script Coordinator: Matthew Cohan
- Set Medic: Louis Farah
- Key Hair Stylist: Kathe Swanson
- Assistant Art Director: Paul Sonski
- Stunts: Benny Urquidez
- Visual Effects Producer: Jeff Werner
- ADR & Dubbing: Cindy Marty
- Dialect Coach: Carla Meyer
- Property Master: Charles Stewart
- Stunt Coordinator: Andy Gill
- Aerial Coordinator: Alan D. Purwin
- Marine Coordinator: Douglas C. Merrifield
- Pilot: Steve Hinton
- ADR & Dubbing: Christopher T. Welch
- Stand In: Geoffrey Gould
- Prosthetic Supervisor: John Rosengrant
- Makeup Department Head: Julie Hewett
- Makeup Artist: Mindy Hall
- Costume Supervisor: Linda Matthews
- Makeup Artist: Edouard F. Henriques
- Visual Effects Supervisor: Nathan McGuinness
- Foley: Dan O’Connell
- Sequence Supervisor: Joel Aron
- ADR & Dubbing: Julie Feiner
- Foley: John T. Cucci
- Gaffer: Andy Ryan
- Dialogue Editor: Marshall Winn
- Supervising Sound Editor: George Watters II
- Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Kevin O’Connell
- Sound Designer: Ethan van der Ryn
- Visual Effects Coordinator: Edward Hirsh
- Still Photographer: Andrew Cooper
- Visual Effects Producer: Kathy Chasen-Hay
- Visual Effects Producer: Ned Gorman
- Camera Operator: Ian Foster
- Underwater Camera: Pete Romano
- Construction Coordinator: Greg John Callas
- Camera Operator: Kurt E. Soderling
- Script Supervisor: Karen Golden
- Unit Publicist: Gabriela Gutentag
- Hair Department Head: Yolanda Toussieng
- ADR & Dubbing: Michelle Pazer
- Visual Effects Art Director: Alex Jaeger
- Armorer: Stanford Gilbert
- Visual Effects Editor: Kristopher Kasper
- Stunt Coordinator: Steve Picerni
- Dialogue Editor: Allen Hartz
- Dialogue Editor: David A. Arnold
- Dialogue Editor: Ulrika Akander
- Camera Operator: Kim Marks
- Sound Effects Editor: Adam Kopald
- Supervising Dialogue Editor: Teri E. Dorman
- Hairstylist: Janine Rath
- Key Hair Stylist: Michael Ornelaz
- ADR & Dubbing: Petra Bach
- Special Effects Supervisor: Yves De Bono
- Modeling: Ross Shuman
- Stunts: Mike Smith
- Second Assistant Accountant: Dana M. Michaelsen
- Music Supervisor: Kathy Nelson
- Casting Associate: Alison E. McBryde
- Assistant Production Coordinator: Robert Mazaraki
- Rigging Gaffer: Jeffrey P. Soderberg
- Researcher: Vanessa Bendetti
- Hairstylist: Dino Ganziano
- Makeup Artist: Stacye P. Branche
- Art Department Assistant: Suzanne Austin
- Art Department Coordinator: Alan Day
- Art Department Coordinator: Greg Figiel
- Assistant Art Director: Donna Willinsky
- Sound Effects Editor: R.J. Palmer
- Visual Effects Editor: Greg Hyman
- Visual Effects Coordinator: Lindsey Cline
- Visual Effects Coordinator: David M. Gray
- Visual Effects Coordinator: Susan Greenhow
- Visual Effects Coordinator: Margaret B. Lynch
- Gaffer: Tom Derose
- Gaffer: Terry Potter
- First Assistant Editor: Clay Rawlins
- Production Secretary: Miranda Marks
- Assistant Production Coordinator: Rachael Lin Gallaghan
- Production Sound Mixer: Peter J. Devlin
- Assistant Production Coordinator: Elona Tsou
- Travel Coordinator: Leslie Silvey
- Production Secretary: Esteban Sanchez
- Title Designer: Robert Dawson
- Pilot: Ivor Shier
- Visual Effects Supervisor: Ben Snow
- Production Accountant: Jason Bogard
- Production Assistant: Eric Glasser
- Assistant Production Coordinator: Cindy Franke
- Production Secretary: Shawn Pipkin
- Textile Artist: Melissa Binder
- Assistant Production Coordinator: Neal Naito
- Assistant Production Coordinator: Lisa Davidson
- Dialect Coach: Mika Sogawa
- Military Consultant: David M. Kennedy
- Production Accountant: AnaMarie C. Gonzaga
- Stand In: Allan Bragg
- Animal Coordinator: Paul ‘Sled’ Reynolds
- Production Coordinator: Emily Stillman
- Production Coordinator: Stiles White
- Second Assistant Accountant: Robert George
- Production Assistant: Gary A. Martin
- Production Assistant: Natalie Ballesteros
- Aerial Coordinator: Stephen Grey
- Assistant Production Coordinator: Paul LaZebnik
- First Assistant Accountant: Jeff Dash
- First Assistant Accountant: Rick Marcena
- First Assistant Accountant: David M. Atkinson
- First Assistant Accountant: Eric D. Shain
- First Assistant Accountant: Joan M. Zulpher
- First Assistant Accountant: Andrew MacLean
- Payroll Accountant: Debi West
- Payroll Accountant: Michael Goldberg
- Production Assistant: Brandon Arolfo
- Production Assistant: Jordan Berkus
- Production Assistant: Dax A. Cuesta
- Production Assistant: Kirby C. Fortenberry
- Production Assistant: Justin G. Maguire
- Production Assistant: Adam Martinez
- Production Assistant: Josh Price
- Production Assistant: Dana Suman
- Production Assistant: Rob McCabe
- Production Controller: Julie Jones
- Production Coordinator: Pamela Gossage
- Production Executive: Jason Reed
- Production Secretary: Hagop Yaglian
- Production Secretary: Derek DiBiagio
- Production Secretary: Windi See Vianello
- Production Secretary: Gerri Char
- Production Secretary: Melisa Uchida
- Production Secretary: Collene Van Arkel
- Researcher: Aimee O’Shea
- Second Assistant Accountant: Amy Davila
- Second Assistant Accountant: Kathy Donno
- Second Assistant Accountant: Ernst W. Laurel
- Stand In: Keith Butler
- Stand In: Rodney Bursiel
Movie homepage : Pearl Harbor 2001
Companies : Jerry Bruckheimer Films,Touchstone Pictures
2001-05-21 – Français,English,日本語 – Released
read more More Details
Credits: TheMovieDb.